FYI, something just happened!

Ups, an error ocurred

Warning!

Congrats!

Privacy Policy

Anytime you use our website, register for an account, or download our mobile app, information is created. Because we know your privacy is important, our Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, and protect that information.


Summary of Our Privacy Policy:

Our privacy policy applies to your use of our services. To regularly improve our services and relationship with you, we may collect different types of information. Some information we collect from you includes:

  • Account Information including your name, address, telephone number, email address, service-related details such as payment data, security codes, service history and other information.

 We collect this to:

  • Provide services and improve your customer experience;
  • Charge for our services;
  • Respond to your questions;
  • Conduct research and analysis to maintain and improve our services;
  • Assist in the prevention and investigation of illegal activities as requested or mandated by law enforcement or through court order;
  • Assist in the prevention and investigation of violations of our Terms of Service or Acceptable Use Policies.

 

Some examples of when we share your personal information:

  • When complying with a court order in connection with legal proceedings;
  • Assist with identity verification, and preventing fraud and identity theft;
  • Enforcing our agreements and terms of service.

 

Our privacy commitments

  • De West Wind values your personal information. Personal information such as names, addresses, payment information, phone number or email addresses will never be sold, loaned, or given to a third party company for commercial purposes. We keep your Personal Information in our business records while you are a customer, or until it is no longer needed for business, tax, or legal purposes. In some cases, as mandated by law, your information may be kept for a longer period of time. For details, please see “Related Entities” under our terms of use.

 

Your California Privacy Rights

  • California Civil Code Section 1798.83 entitles California customers to request information concerning whether a business has disclosed Personal Information to any third parties for their direct marketing purposes. As stated in this Privacy Policy, we will not sell your Personal Information to other companies and we will not share it with other companies for them to use for their own marketing purposes without your consent.

 

California Web Site Data Collection & "Do Not Track" Notices on Web Site Data Collection: We do not knowingly allow other parties to collect personally identifiable information about your online activities over time and across third-party web sites when you use our services.

 

Use of our services constitutes an acknowledgement and acceptance of our privacy policy, terms of service, or acceptable use policy. These policies are subject to change at any time. Any changes including additions, subtractions, or amendment of terms to this privacy policy will be posted on this page. 

 

 

Copyright © 2017 De West Wind | Designed & Developed by idealittechno.com